New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,49911,495
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 17,70511,002
AlgiersAlgeria 17,70010,999
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 17,36410,790
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1547,552
AzulArgentina 11,8907,389
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0511,896
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8893,038
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,3112,057
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,4442,140
AmberleyAustralia 1,498931
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,0318,719
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,8458,603
AimoresBrazil 14,5309,029
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,3419,533
AltamiraBrazil 14,9869,312
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,2418,850
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,0158,709
ApodiBrazil 15,9779,928
AracajuBrazil 15,5599,669
AracuaiBrazil 14,7069,139
AragarcasBrazil 14,0728,744
AraxaBrazil 14,1538,795
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,7839,808
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6276,604
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0966,895
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,3859,560
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,9948,075
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,9138,024
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,7037,894
AbecheChad 16,25010,098
AntofagastaChile 12,0717,501
AricaChile 12,4017,706
AltaiChina 10,9626,812
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,7267,908
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,7907,948
AraucaColombia 13,7018,514
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,1158,771
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,2448,851
AzuaDominican Republic 14,0878,754
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 15,5809,681
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,3419,533
AswanEgypt 15,2629,484
AsyutEgypt 15,4739,615
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9837,447
AsmaraEritrea 14,4398,973
AssabEritrea 13,9758,684
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,2288,841
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,96310,541
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,9783,715
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,4185,231
AccraGhana 17,67510,984
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,7579,791
AthensGreece 16,0299,960
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 16,0349,964
AasiaatGreenland 14,1938,819
AmmassalikGreenland 14,8739,242
AputiteqGreenland 14,7679,176
AkureyriIceland 15,1509,414
AgraIndia 10,9356,795
AhmedabadIndia 11,2927,017
AkolaIndia 10,7756,696
AllahabadIndia 10,5226,539
AmritsarIndia 11,3907,078
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5792,845
AbadanIran 13,8318,594
ArakIran 13,7338,534
AlbengaItaly 16,84710,469
AlgheroItaly 17,08610,617
AmendolaItaly 16,51210,261
AnconaItaly 16,54210,279
ArezzoItaly 16,66110,353
AbidjanIvory Coast 17,87111,105
AdiakeIvory Coast 17,84111,087
AbashiriJapan 7,6764,770
AburatsuJapan 7,0194,362
AikawaJapan 7,2894,529
AjiroJapan 6,9614,326
AkitaJapan 7,3814,587
AkuneJapan 7,1284,429
AomoriJapan 7,4664,640
AsahikawaJapan 7,7084,790
AsosanJapan 7,1554,446
AmmanJordan 15,0069,325
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,6077,213
AinaziLatvia 14,9959,318
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1687,562
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,9237,409
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,9577,430
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1497,550
AtarMauritania 19,83312,324
AgalegaMauritius 11,5437,173
AcapulcoMexico 11,0996,897
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2456,366
AltaiMongolia 10,3426,427
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9086,157
AgadirMorocco 18,99511,803
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,29610,127
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,2351,389
ArapuniNew Zealand 1,9991,242
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,8691,161
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,4861,545
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,4331,512
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,8591,155
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,8451,146
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,8431,145
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,8431,145
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,8431,145
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,8431,145
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,3467,672
AgadezNiger 17,66810,979
AsuncionParaguay 12,9428,043
ArequipaPeru 12,4147,714
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,6094,107
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,4434,004
AradRomania 15,8719,862
AjanRussia 9,1155,664
AldanRussia 9,7206,040
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,8238,590
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,0357,479
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4445,247
AnadyrRussia 9,7016,028
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8828,627
ArmavirRussia 14,4508,979
AstrakhanRussia 13,9038,640
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,4981,552
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,59010,931
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,81811,072
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,79911,061
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,03311,206
Abu HamedSudan 15,1309,402
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,8489,227
AqiqSudan 14,5999,072
ArbaatSudan 14,7639,174
AromaSudan 14,7419,160
AtbaraSudan 15,0189,332
Abu KamalSyria 14,5489,040
AleppoSyria 14,8819,247
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9994,970
AtakpameTogo 17,75211,031
AdanaTurkey 15,0439,348
AfyonTurkey 15,4309,588
AnkaraTurkey 15,2079,450
AntalyaTurkey 15,4489,599
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,0358,100
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 15,9939,938
AberporthUk 16,57410,299
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,53410,274
Aj-PetriUkraine 15,0079,325
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,9659,299
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0928,135
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1108,147
ArtigasUruguay 12,6137,838
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6697,873
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,1377,542
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3736,446
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6627,247
Ada, MnUsa 12,2777,629
Adrian, MiUsa 13,2268,219
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3058,268
Akron, OhUsa 13,4318,346
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,2977,020
Albany, GaUsa 13,0878,132
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,0658,740
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,4917,762
Albion, NeUsa 12,0847,509
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,1456,926
Aledo, IlUsa 12,6347,851
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,1347,540
Algona, IaUsa 12,4287,723
Alice, TxUsa 11,6737,254
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,9358,659
Alliance, NeUsa 11,7027,272
Alma, MiUsa 13,1538,174
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,2828,253
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2336,980
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,5757,193
Amherst, MaUsa 14,1348,783
Amite, LaUsa 12,4537,738
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,0436,241
Anderson, InUsa 13,0378,101
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2298,221
Angelica, NyUsa 13,7218,527
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,2268,219
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3876,454
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9438,043
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1738,186
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2768,250
Ashland, WiUsa 12,7277,909
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3246,415
Atchison, KsUsa 12,2617,619
Athens, GaUsa 13,1848,193
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0798,127
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0098,705
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3505,189
Auburn, NeUsa 12,1987,580
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2988,264
Augusta, MtUsa 11,1856,950
Aurora, IlUsa 12,8978,015
Austin, TxUsa 11,7757,317
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,6007,830
AndizanUzbekistan 11,8997,394
AcariguaVenezuela 13,9548,671
AdenYemen 13,7308,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -