New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,1187,531
BustAfghanistan 12,3437,670
BatnaAlgeria 17,54210,901
BecharAlgeria 18,46111,472
BejaiaAlgeria 17,57310,920
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,54711,525
BiskraAlgeria 17,64310,964
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,84811,091
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,7876,082
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,8166,100
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,8006,090
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,4016,463
ByrdAntarctica 7,2964,534
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5897,202
BarilocheArgentina 10,8356,733
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1487,549
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,2091,372
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,450901
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6042,861
BrestBelarus 15,3899,563
BrusselsBelgium 16,44910,221
Belize CityBelize 12,2787,630
BeninBenin 17,55610,910
BohiconBenin 17,64610,965
BermudaBermuda 14,8999,258
BageBrazil 12,6917,886
BambuiBrazil 14,1798,811
BarbacenaBrazil 14,2078,829
BarbalhaBrazil 15,7289,774
BarcelosBrazil 14,1078,766
BarraBrazil 15,1349,405
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,4209,582
BarreirasBrazil 14,9139,267
BelémBrazil 15,4359,592
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,3158,896
BelterraBrazil 14,7719,179
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,2289,463
Bom JesusBrazil 13,1458,168
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,9329,279
BrasiliaBrazil 14,4018,949
BrevesBrazil 15,2399,470
BurgasBulgaria 15,5789,680
BurundiBurundi 14,5509,042
BatouriCameroon 16,41110,198
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,2178,835
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6516,618
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,5727,812
Banff, AbCanada 11,1196,910
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,6298,469
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,1239,398
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2586,996
Bissett, MbCanada 12,4467,734
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9266,790
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,7748,559
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3416,426
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1277,536
Broadview, SkCanada 11,9577,430
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,9038,640
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3376,424
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0659,983
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6526,619
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,0727,502
BanguiCentral African Republic 16,0249,958
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9119,887
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4756,509
BeijingChina 8,6155,353
BarranquillaColombia 13,4338,347
Benito SalasColombia 13,0598,115
BogotáColombia 13,2528,235
BrnoCzech Republic 15,9829,931
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,2849,497
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,5229,645
BaniDominican Republic 14,1298,780
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,0498,730
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,2138,832
BahariyaEgypt 15,6859,747
Beni SuefEgypt 15,4729,615
BiarritzFrance 17,37610,798
BordeauxFrance 17,21110,695
BrestFrance 16,96110,540
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,4422,760
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,4432,761
BitamGabon 16,49910,252
BanjulGambia 19,01711,818
BerlinGermany 15,9179,891
BrockenGermany 16,09710,003
BokeGuinea 18,77811,669
BissauGuinea-Bissau 18,87011,726
BudapestHungary 15,9479,910
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,9409,905
BangaloreIndia 10,4076,467
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,8216,724
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,9096,158
BikanerIndia 11,4067,088
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,8083,609
BabolsarIran 13,5018,390
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9928,073
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,7918,570
Bandar LengehIran 13,1268,157
BirjandIran 12,8497,985
BushehrIran 13,5638,428
BaghdadIraq 14,2388,848
BasraIraq 13,8788,624
BelmulletIreland 16,42010,203
Birr, OffalyIreland 16,52510,269
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 16,45610,226
BergamoItaly 16,63310,336
BolognaItaly 16,62210,329
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,48110,241
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 16,59910,315
BrindisiItaly 16,39010,185
BondoukouIvory Coast 18,06611,227
BouakeIvory Coast 18,17311,293
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8647,372
BeirutLebanon 15,0499,352
BenghaziLibya 16,48010,241
BirzaiLithuania 15,0829,372
BitolaMacedonia 16,10910,010
BlantyreMalawi 13,2508,234
BvumbweMalawi 13,2268,219
BintuluMalaysia 6,4213,990
BamakoMali 18,80611,686
Bko-SMali 18,79311,678
BougounMali 18,66111,596
Bir MoghreinMauritania 19,59512,177
BaitagMongolia 10,6546,620
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,6366,609
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8766,137
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3025,780
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2855,770
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0356,236
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4495,872
BulganMongolia 10,0196,226
BhamawMyanmar 9,0585,629
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,7151,687
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,3961,489
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,6861,669
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,2831,419
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,1961,365
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5487,797
BilmaNiger 17,21110,695
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,80711,066
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,8648,615
BergenNorway 15,4959,629
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,4969,629
BjornoyaNorway 13,8678,617
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,6149,081
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,8339,218
BadinPakistan 11,7077,275
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4787,133
BalakotPakistan 11,6187,219
BarkhanPakistan 11,8017,334
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,8697,997
BascoPhilippines 6,7374,186
BialystokPoland 15,3599,544
BejaPortugal 18,14811,278
BragancaPortugal 17,71911,011
BistritaRomania 15,6049,696
BucharestRomania 15,6109,700
BajkitRussia 11,1516,929
BarabinskRussia 11,8777,380
BarnaulRussia 11,4937,142
BerezovoRussia 12,7397,916
BiserRussia 13,0848,130
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8955,528
BogdarinRussia 9,8666,131
BogucanyRussia 10,9246,788
BomnakRussia 9,2445,744
BorRussia 11,4507,115
BorzjaRussia 9,4125,849
BratskRussia 10,5826,576
BelgradeSerbia 16,0009,943
BoSierra Leone 18,43611,456
BontheSierra Leone 18,39911,433
BratislavaSlovakia 16,0219,956
BerberaSomalia 13,6428,477
BusanSouth Korea 7,4654,639
BadajozSpain 18,02711,202
BarcelonaSpain 17,40910,818
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,56410,915
BabanusaSudan 15,4449,597
BaselSwitzerland 16,59510,312
BernSwitzerland 16,65210,348
BangkokThailand 8,1855,086
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1915,090
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5185,293
BizerteTunisia 17,19010,682
BalikesirTurkey 15,6309,712
BursaTurkey 15,5199,644
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,6777,878
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,29710,127
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,33210,149
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,33010,148
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,47210,236
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,65310,348
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,60110,316
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1256,292
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6177,219
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8288,593
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7596,686
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7586,685
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5797,816
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3867,697
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,8857,386
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4328,347
Bedford, MaUsa 14,2998,886
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7107,276
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,5707,811
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0236,228
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6455,993
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,2008,824
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4916,519
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4246,477
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,1208,153
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,3897,077
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,8888,630
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8647,994
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2756,385
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9937,452
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4888,382
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3628,303
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5516,556
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9738,062
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1318,781
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6647,248
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7346,670
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7227,906
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0218,713
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,2948,882
Bowler, WiUsa 12,8567,989
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9938,074
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,5977,828
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8917,389
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,1278,779
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4927,762
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3048,267
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,7278,530
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,7947,950
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,8967,392
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5327,787
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6587,245
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,4277,722
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5156,534
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5198,401
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,3018,265
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,6638,491
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3037,646
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4348,348
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,6217,843
Burlington, VtUsa 14,1058,765
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5286,542
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2597,618
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,4448,975
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,9658,678
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4548,361
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4448,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -