New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3137,651
ChlefAlgeria 17,86511,101
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 17,48710,867
CeresArgentina 12,2817,631
ChamicalArgentina 11,9317,414
ChepesArgentina 11,8397,357
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7356,671
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4417,731
CórdobaArgentina 12,0137,465
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0097,463
CorrientesArgentina 12,6927,887
CairnsAustralia 2,2201,379
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2171,378
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3383,317
CedunaAustralia 3,3952,110
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,0811,293
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,6651,656
Cobar MoAustralia 2,2771,415
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,5911,610
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,598993
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6742,283
ChittagongBangladesh 9,4455,869
CharnocksBarbados 15,0879,375
CotonouBenin 17,55610,910
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,4018,949
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,1508,793
CabroboBrazil 15,6239,708
CaceresBrazil 13,6298,469
CaetiteBrazil 14,9199,271
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,9699,923
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,5388,413
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,4108,333
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,9638,677
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6779,742
CanavieirasBrazil 15,0079,326
CaparaoBrazil 14,3888,941
CapinopolisBrazil 14,0468,728
CaratingaBrazil 14,4368,971
CaravelasBrazil 14,7989,195
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,8209,210
CarolinaBrazil 15,1039,385
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,5068,392
CataguasesBrazil 14,2598,861
CatalaoBrazil 14,2018,825
CatanduvaBrazil 13,8848,627
CaxiasBrazil 15,6239,708
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,0548,112
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,14010,030
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,2108,830
ChapecoBrazil 13,1388,164
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0008,700
CipoBrazil 15,4519,602
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,8869,250
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,4278,965
CordeiroBrazil 14,2198,836
CorrentinaBrazil 14,8209,210
CorumbaBrazil 13,4228,340
CoximBrazil 13,6778,499
CrateusBrazil 15,8079,823
CuiabaBrazil 13,7928,571
CuritibaBrazil 13,4988,388
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2156,969
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,2347,602
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4446,490
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,0438,727
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,7438,540
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,9528,670
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,5537,179
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3006,401
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2216,352
Cartwright, NfCanada 14,9649,299
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8996,773
Chapais, QcCanada 13,9178,648
Charlo, NbCanada 14,5659,051
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,8469,225
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,8449,224
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4556,497
Chatham, NbCanada 14,6539,105
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,8337,974
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,5768,436
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 14,5439,037
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,6417,855
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,6617,246
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,5828,440
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5767,194
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,4528,359
Comox, BcCanada 10,4546,496
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9287,412
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,1858,193
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4187,095
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0356,857
ChicoChile 10,4296,481
ChillanChile 11,0846,888
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9986,834
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8267,349
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4106,469
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2516,992
ChangchunChina 8,4275,237
ChangduChina 9,4355,863
ChangshaChina 8,0024,973
ChengduChina 8,8545,502
ChongqingChina 8,5765,329
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5538,422
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,36610,170
CamagueyCuba 13,4428,353
CasablancaCuba 13,0458,106
ChebCzech Republic 16,15010,036
CopenhagenDenmark 15,6899,749
CabreraDominican Republic 14,2118,831
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,1088,767
CotuiDominican Republic 14,1758,808
CanarEcuador 12,4397,729
CairoEgypt 15,4429,596
CaenFrance 16,77510,424
ChateaurouxFrance 16,92310,516
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4469,598
CocobeachGabon 16,57110,297
CologneGermany 16,32810,147
ChiosGreece 15,8119,825
CorfuGreece 16,28210,118
ConakryGuinea 18,63111,577
CatacamasHonduras 12,4297,723
CholutecaHonduras 12,2487,611
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,1476,306
CherrapunjiIndia 9,5985,964
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,5985,964
ChahbaharIran 12,5307,786
ClaremorrisIreland 16,46710,233
ClonesIreland 16,39410,187
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,41010,198
CorkIreland 16,66110,353
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,66710,357
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 17,12510,642
CameriItaly 16,70210,379
CampobassoItaly 16,58710,307
Cape BellavistaItaly 17,03510,586
Cape CarbonaraItaly 17,10110,627
Cape FrascaItaly 17,13510,648
Cape MeleItaly 16,85110,472
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,62410,330
Catania, SicilyItaly 16,76410,417
CerviaItaly 16,58110,304
CiampinoItaly 16,71810,389
Cimone MountainItaly 16,68310,367
Cisa PassItaly 16,70910,383
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,75610,412
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,42810,209
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 16,79210,435
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 16,53410,275
ChibaJapan 6,9734,333
ChichibuJapan 7,0544,383
ChichijimaJapan 6,0423,754
ChoshiJapan 6,9554,322
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,9959,318
ChilekaMalawi 13,2508,234
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4788,375
ChitipaMalawi 13,7918,570
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9486,804
ComitanMexico 11,8487,362
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6332,257
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3375,802
ChoirMongolia 9,5825,954
CasablancaMorocco 18,59811,557
ChindeMozambique 12,9288,034
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,8965,528
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,517943
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,1051,308
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,6541,649
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,4651,531
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,4621,530
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,4571,527
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,2061,371
CondegaNicaragua 12,3277,660
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7135,414
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4714,642
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7824,836
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6204,735
ChhorPakistan 11,6527,241
ChitralPakistan 11,7967,330
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,1368,163
ConcepcionParaguay 13,1008,140
CajamarcaPeru 12,2637,621
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3717,687
ChiclayoPeru 12,1477,549
ChimbotePeru 12,1587,555
CuzcoPeru 12,5457,796
CzestochowaPoland 15,7349,777
CoimbraPortugal 17,93111,142
CalafatRomania 15,8649,858
CeahlauRomania 15,5119,638
ClujRomania 15,6869,747
ConstantaRomania 15,4299,588
CraiovaRomania 15,7819,806
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,7727,315
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,3847,695
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,7226,663
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,1746,322
Cape UelenRussia 10,0116,221
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1785,082
CaraRussia 9,8486,120
Cerdyn’Russia 13,2008,203
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,3066,404
ChitaRussia 9,6976,026
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6946,024
CokurdahRussia 10,4006,463
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5815,954
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9098,022
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1675,075
CaceresSpain 17,95011,154
CadizSpain 18,24711,339
Ciudad RealSpain 17,90811,128
CordobaSpain 18,05911,222
ColomboSri Lanka 9,9226,166
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1595,070
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9794,958
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6035,346
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5835,334
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1255,049
ChumphonThailand 8,1515,065
CanakkaleTurkey 15,7409,781
CorumTurkey 15,0239,335
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,5857,820
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3447,671
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,62710,332
CernovcyUkraine 15,4519,602
ChernigovUkraine 14,9609,297
CarrascoUruguay 12,2817,631
ColoniaUruguay 12,2047,584
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,6839,124
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7167,902
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8858,628
Camden, ScUsa 13,3968,325
Canton, NyUsa 13,9558,672
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1897,574
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9068,642
Caribou, MeUsa 14,4668,989
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,6977,890
Casper, WyUsa 11,4437,111
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4286,480
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7458,541
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6028,452
Charles City, IaUsa 12,5087,773
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4788,376
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4708,370
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,3968,324
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4198,339
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6688,493
Chaska, MnUsa 12,4937,764
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0328,098
Chazy, NyUsa 14,1128,769
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,1658,802
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5088,394
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,6727,253
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,5137,154
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,9158,025
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,9058,019
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1286,294
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,3848,317
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5267,163
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,1398,164
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,1538,173
Circleville, OhUsa 13,2928,260
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,3047,646
Clark, SdUsa 12,1577,555
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4887,760
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9058,020
Clayton, NmUsa 11,4927,141
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,3988,326
Clinton, IaUsa 12,7337,913
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0785,641
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,1448,168
College Park, MdUsa 13,8048,578
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,4417,110
Columbia, MoUsa 12,4897,761
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3858,318
Columbus, GaUsa 13,0368,101
Columbus, InUsa 13,0248,093
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2087,586
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3018,266
Conception, MoUsa 12,2817,632
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,0497,488
Conway, ArUsa 12,4227,719
Conway, ScUsa 13,5808,438
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,9668,678
Corning, ArUsa 12,5347,789
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,1218,775
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7127,278
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9437,421
Cortland, NyUsa 13,8678,617
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2806,388
Covington, LaUsa 12,5077,772
Covington, TnUsa 12,6227,844
Crete, NeUsa 12,1407,544
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,4617,122
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9628,055
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9628,055
CaracasVenezuela 14,2328,844
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,4818,998
CoroVenezuela 13,9788,686
ChipataZambia 13,5988,450
ChomaZambia 13,8158,585
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1298,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -