New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,62810,954
DjelfaAlgeria 17,83911,086
DavisAntarctica 7,6664,764
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,5012,176
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,8902,418
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3974,597
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,0781,292
DhakaBangladesh 9,6305,984
D’UccleBelgium 16,44910,221
DiamantinaBrazil 14,4869,002
DiamantinoBrazil 13,8488,605
DouradosBrazil 13,3838,317
DoualaCameroon 16,78510,430
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,0939,379
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,1477,549
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0476,865
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6776,635
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,1499,414
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,5748,435
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,1038,763
Dryden, OnCanada 12,6357,852
DuianChina 9,6485,995
DubrovnikCroatia 16,28010,117
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8778,623
DajabonDominican Republic 14,0258,715
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,0108,706
DabaaEgypt 15,7239,771
DakhlaEgypt 15,6659,735
DijonFrance 16,73910,402
DresdenGermany 15,9989,941
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,9218,651
DebrecenHungary 15,7819,806
DalatangiIceland 15,2069,449
DaltonganjIndia 10,2456,366
DarbhangaIndia 10,1706,320
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,4295,859
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,4215,854
DumkaIndia 9,9596,189
DwarkaIndia 11,6127,216
DezfulIran 13,8408,600
DublinIreland 16,46410,231
DecimomannuItaly 17,12510,642
DobbiacoItaly 16,41010,197
DimbokroIvory Coast 18,04811,215
Deir-AllaJordan 15,0419,346
DagorettiKenya 13,9548,671
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,0009,321
DedzaMalawi 13,4018,328
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6335,986
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4565,876
DaweiMyanmar 8,4285,237
De BiltNetherlands 16,29610,127
De KooyNetherlands 16,23310,087
Den HelderNetherlands 16,23010,086
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,2291,385
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,4461,520
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,7161,066
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,6801,665
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,6841,668
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,5129,639
DalbandinPakistan 12,2687,623
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7537,303
DirPakistan 11,7757,317
DroshPakistan 11,7927,328
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,5514,071
DohaQatar 13,4158,336
DorohoiRomania 15,4389,593
Dikson IslandRussia 12,2207,593
DudinkaRussia 11,9137,403
DzardzanRussia 10,6486,617
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,5748,435
DakarSenegal 19,11511,878
DaruSierra Leone 18,42311,449
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5147,777
DamazinSudan 14,7889,190
DongolaSudan 15,4139,578
DamascusSyria 14,9559,293
Damascus (Intl)Syria 14,9559,293
Deir EzzorSyria 14,6189,084
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1387,543
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4138,335
DjerbaTunisia 17,28910,743
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,6049,075
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,0559,977
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,35610,164
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,8199,209
DonetskUkraine 14,6359,095
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0458,106
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1338,161
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6198,463
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9317,414
Danville, IlUsa 12,8687,996
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5058,392
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7876,703
David City, NeUsa 12,1367,541
Dayton, OhUsa 13,1958,200
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7366,672
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8808,004
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3516,432
Decatur, IlUsa 12,7847,944
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4487,114
Delaware, OhUsa 13,2918,259
Delphine, InUsa 12,9668,058
Denton, MdUsa 13,8858,628
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,4617,122
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,4267,722
Deseret, UtUsa 10,7776,697
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,3607,681
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,2838,254
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8557,988
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0326,855
Dixon, IlUsa 12,7337,913
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8047,335
Dover, DeUsa 13,8858,628
Dover, TnUsa 12,7997,954
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8017,333
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,6837,881
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6367,852
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,7497,922
Durham, NhUsa 14,2908,880
DakhlaWestern Sahara 19,73112,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -