New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,10611,251
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 17,63010,955
EsquelArgentina 10,7146,658
EzeizaArgentina 12,1267,535
East SaleAustralia 2,5551,588
Esperance (po)Australia 4,5132,804
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5112,803
EssendonAustralia 2,6861,669
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,0728,745
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,8567,989
EspinosaBrazil 14,8269,213
Earlton, OnCanada 13,5868,443
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,3327,042
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,3537,055
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3467,050
Edson, AbCanada 11,1666,938
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3646,440
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,2907,637
Estevan, SkCanada 11,8987,394
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,3666,441
Eureka, NtCanada 12,7597,929
ErlianChina 9,1555,689
El CaranoColombia 13,0428,104
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,6059,697
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,0208,712
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,2768,871
El ArishEgypt 15,2109,451
El TorEgypt 15,2219,458
ErfurtGermany 16,14710,034
EssenGermany 16,28910,122
EsfahanIran 13,5368,411
EilatIsrael 15,1009,383
EsashiJapan 7,5944,719
EldoretKenya 14,1948,820
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1346,298
EssaouiraMorocco 18,88711,737
EeldeNetherlands 16,14910,035
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,1591,342
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,4421,518
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,2257,597
EnuguNigeria 17,14610,655
EncarnacionParaguay 12,9048,019
EvoraPortugal 18,09211,242
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,5185,293
EkimcanRussia 8,9475,560
Elat’MaRussia 14,1728,807
ElistaRussia 14,1948,820
ErbogacenRussia 10,6076,591
EssejRussia 11,2837,011
Ed DueimSudan 15,0779,369
El FasherSudan 15,7839,808
El GeneinaSudan 16,0739,988
El ObeidSudan 15,2649,485
El ShowakSudan 14,7329,155
En NahudSudan 15,4339,590
EdirneTurkey 15,6789,742
ErzincanTurkey 14,6499,103
ErzurumTurkey 14,5079,015
EskisehirTurkey 15,4059,573
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,3938,323
EntebbeUganda 14,4468,977
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,14110,030
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,21010,073
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,2848,255
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1808,190
Eastport, MeUsa 14,5819,061
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,6867,262
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,0637,496
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,0416,861
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5528,421
Elko, NvUsa 10,6396,611
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,0057,460
Elmira, NyUsa 13,8128,583
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,6446,614
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,1288,779
Erie, PaUsa 13,5418,415
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,1737,565
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2596,375
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3037,645
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0116,221
Eureka, SdUsa 12,0307,475
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0326,855
Evansville, InUsa 12,8778,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -