New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,9477,424
FarahAfghanistan 12,5647,808
FormosaArgentina 12,8277,971
ForrestAustralia 3,8982,423
FrancistownBotswana 13,4468,355
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,49610,251
FloraniaBrazil 16,0059,945
FlorestaBrazil 15,6689,736
FlorianoBrazil 15,4999,631
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,3538,297
FormosaBrazil 14,4658,989
FortalezaBrazil 16,0779,991
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,1358,162
FrancaBrazil 14,0368,722
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,1107,525
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,6787,257
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5997,207
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0706,879
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,2737,005
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2827,011
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,6757,255
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0406,860
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3947,081
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,5869,064
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,5989,071
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,8938,633
FayaChad 16,55110,285
FamagustaCyprus 15,1839,435
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,8719,862
FarafraEgypt 15,7729,801
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 16,0509,973
FichtelbergGermany 16,09310,000
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,32810,146
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 16,11610,014
FrederikshbGreenland 14,8029,198
FaranahGuinea 18,64411,586
FalconaraItaly 16,55210,286
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,67810,364
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,52810,271
FonniItaly 17,05610,599
FrontoneItaly 16,60010,316
FrosinoneItaly 16,67810,364
FukauraJapan 7,4804,648
FukueJapan 7,2654,515
FukuiJapan 7,1874,466
FukuokaJapan 7,2554,509
FukushimaJapan 7,1724,457
FukuyamaJapan 7,1814,462
FushikiJapan 7,2204,486
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,7827,322
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,8357,354
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6317,228
FunchalMadeira 18,79511,680
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,9759,306
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,43511,456
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,3199,519
FaroPortugal 18,25611,345
FerganaRussia 11,9357,417
FreetownSierra Leone 18,52411,511
FalunSweden 15,1559,418
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,44310,218
FeodosijaUkraine 14,8919,254
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,4206,475
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1047,521
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,5517,800
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,4477,735
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,2907,637
Farmington, MeUsa 14,3468,915
Farmington, MnUsa 12,5447,795
Farmington, MoUsa 12,6637,869
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,0727,502
Fayette, IaUsa 12,5887,822
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2707,625
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5918,446
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,2368,225
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2998,264
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8306,730
Findlay, OhUsa 13,2478,232
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7256,664
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,2548,236
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,8858,007
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,4727,129
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,4287,723
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,5657,186
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1918,197
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,2337,602
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2217,594
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,1178,151
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9167,405
Framingham, MaUsa 14,2618,862
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,0968,138
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2957,640
Franklin, PaUsa 13,5528,421
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7948,572
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1386,300
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,1817,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -