New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,9597,431
GhazniAfghanistan 12,0297,475
GhardaiaAlgeria 17,93311,144
General PicoArgentina 11,7197,282
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2667,622
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,68610,369
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3311,448
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1913,225
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,8682,404
GrazAustria 16,20110,067
GancaAzerbaijan 14,0638,739
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,9468,666
GomelBelarus 14,9379,282
GrodnoBelarus 15,2799,495
GaranhunsBrazil 15,7789,805
GoianiaBrazil 14,2348,845
GoiasBrazil 14,2298,842
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,5369,033
GrajauBrazil 15,3019,508
GuairaBrazil 13,2778,250
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,0059,946
GuaratingaBrazil 14,8739,242
GarouaCameroon 16,79210,435
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,3499,538
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,5817,818
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4806,512
Golden, BcCanada 11,0336,856
Goose, NfCanada 14,7799,184
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,3638,304
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0956,894
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,7419,160
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,9059,262
GanzhouChina 7,6694,766
GuangzhouChina 7,6064,727
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,1718,806
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3617,682
GonderEthiopia 14,5019,011
GourdonFrance 17,13310,647
GrenobleFrance 16,88810,494
GeisenheimGermany 16,37110,173
GorlitzGermany 15,9359,902
GibraltarGibraltar 18,24511,338
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9517,427
GeorgetownGuyana 14,9699,302
GoaIndia 10,8876,765
GuwahatiIndia 9,6535,999
GelaItaly 16,84910,470
GenoaItaly 16,77810,426
GhediItaly 16,61810,327
Gioia Del ColleItaly 16,46210,230
GrazzaniseItaly 16,65710,351
GrossetoItaly 16,76010,415
GrottaglieItaly 16,43910,215
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,97310,547
GuidoniaItaly 16,69610,375
GagnoaIvory Coast 18,05911,222
GifuJapan 7,0994,412
GaoMali 18,43911,458
GuamMariana Islands 4,5872,850
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8976,771
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1096,903
GuaymasMexico 10,4816,513
GaluutMongolia 10,1046,279
GemertNetherlands 16,32810,146
GisborneNew Zealand 2,1631,344
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,1641,345
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,7091,062
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,3121,437
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,3181,440
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,1931,363
GayaNiger 17,86711,103
GardermoenNorway 15,3469,536
GeiloNorway 15,4039,572
GdanskPoland 15,5159,641
GalatiRomania 15,4289,587
Gor’KijRussia 14,0118,706
GorznyjRussia 14,1048,765
GridinoRussia 14,0508,731
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2528,235
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2596,996
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 17,31910,762
GijonSpain 17,50610,878
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,5899,687
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,7629,173
GoteborgSweden 15,5369,654
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,5359,654
GothenburgSweden 15,5379,655
GunnarnSweden 14,7199,146
GenevaSwitzerland 16,77710,425
GabesTunisia 17,33410,772
GafsaTunisia 17,41710,823
GiresunTurkey 14,7319,154
GoztepeTurkey 15,4939,628
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,2098,208
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,3238,279
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,17210,050
GajvoronUkraine 15,1859,436
GeniceskUkraine 14,9049,261
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7387,916
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,1496,307
Galva, IlUsa 12,7167,902
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0137,465
Geneva, NeUsa 12,0597,493
Genoa, NeUsa 12,0597,493
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6107,214
Glenville, WvUsa 13,4678,368
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,0198,711
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5566,559
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6868,505
Goodland, KsUsa 11,7107,276
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,8967,392
Grafton, NdUsa 12,2987,642
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2957,640
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,0317,476
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1416,923
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,1108,147
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1616,314
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2417,607
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,2496,990
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,9208,028
Greenfield, InUsa 13,0378,101
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7387,916
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5188,400
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9938,074
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4647,746
Greenville, OhUsa 13,1228,154
Greenville, PaUsa 13,5528,421
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0067,460
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2998,264
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2938,261
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,6337,851
Groton, CtUsa 14,2238,838
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2856,391
GuanareVenezuela 13,8828,626
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,7018,514
GuiriaVenezuela 14,7049,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -