New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6047,832
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,77111,043
HuamboAngola 14,9799,308
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0372,509
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,8921,797
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,9061,806
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 2,2791,417
Horta, FaialAzores 17,69810,998
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4886,517
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,8529,230
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,8519,228
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,5658,429
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,7819,185
Harrow, OnCanada 13,3178,275
Hay River, NtCanada 11,5097,152
Hope, BcCanada 10,6516,619
HaikouChina 7,6664,764
HailarChina 9,1625,693
HamiChina 10,3436,427
HetanChina 11,1516,929
HavanaCuba 13,0358,100
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,2538,857
HigueyDominican Republic 14,3058,889
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,0048,702
HelwanEgypt 15,4489,600
HurguadaEgypt 15,2079,450
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 15,5359,653
HelsinkiFinland 14,8309,215
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,8049,200
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,5093,423
HamburgGermany 15,9689,923
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,9689,923
HannoverGermany 16,0829,993
HelgolandGermany 16,0039,945
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,39710,189
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,9689,922
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,2978,884
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,2643,892
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1943,849
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,3129,515
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,5046,527
HaifaIsrael 15,0979,382
HaboroJapan 7,7914,842
HachijojimaJapan 6,7424,190
HachinoheJapan 7,4104,604
HagiJapan 7,2744,520
HakodateJapan 7,5674,702
HamadaJapan 7,2834,526
HamamatsuJapan 6,9944,346
HikoneJapan 7,1114,419
HimejiJapan 7,1454,440
HiradoJapan 7,2824,525
HirooJapan 7,5294,679
HiroshimaJapan 7,2174,485
HitaJapan 7,2014,475
HitoyoshiJapan 7,1134,420
HunLibya 16,94110,527
HomboriMali 18,54111,522
HomalinMyanmar 9,2935,775
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6175,355
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,3611,467
HighbankNew Zealand 2,4491,522
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,3431,456
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,6991,677
HororataNew Zealand 2,4521,524
HyderabadPakistan 11,7797,320
HuanucoPeru 12,3447,671
HelPoland 15,4889,625
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4295,238
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,5157,777
HatangaRussia 11,4847,136
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,9808,066
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7029,757
HailSaudi Arabia 14,4228,962
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,9759,927
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 1,552965
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9054,912
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0695,014
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,7596,065
HalaibSudan 14,8469,225
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,7829,186
HudeibaSudan 15,0189,332
HaparandaSweden 14,4468,977
HarnosandSweden 14,9099,264
HamaSyria 14,9279,276
HassakahSyria 14,5619,049
Hua HinThailand 8,1835,085
HakkariTurkey 14,2928,881
Hull, EnglandUk 16,30710,133
HersonUkraine 15,0559,356
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,3299,525
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8187,344
Hanover, NhUsa 14,2008,824
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,7497,922
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8158,585
Hart, MiUsa 13,0828,129
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,1618,800
Hartington, NeUsa 12,1597,555
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1418,166
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,7157,280
Hays, KsUsa 11,9227,408
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9886,207
Hebron, NeUsa 12,0327,477
Helena, MtUsa 11,1696,941
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,7228,527
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6918,508
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3208,277
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2246,975
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5977,828
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9018,017
Highmore, SdUsa 12,0817,507
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,9728,682
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,7677,934
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,1448,168
Holly, CoUsa 11,6407,233
Homer, AkUsa 9,8596,127
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9038,018
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8607,991
Horton, KsUsa 12,2297,599
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,7157,280
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5328,409
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,1908,196
Houma, LaUsa 12,4047,708
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9827,446
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3138,273
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8848,006
Huron, SdUsa 12,1267,535
HanoiVietnam 8,1105,040
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4484,628
HarareZimbabwe 13,4138,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -