New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,56810,917
In SalahAlgeria 18,27211,355
InnsbruckAustria 16,42010,203
IbiriteBrazil 14,3008,886
IguatuBrazil 15,8099,824
IlheusBrazil 15,0809,371
ImperatrizBrazil 15,2349,466
IndaialBrazil 13,3738,310
IpameriBrazil 14,2258,840
IraiBrazil 13,0928,136
IreceBrazil 15,2089,450
ItaberabaBrazil 15,1969,443
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,4168,958
ItaitubaBrazil 14,5749,056
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,5699,053
ItaperunaBrazil 14,3248,901
ItapevaBrazil 13,6498,482
ItirucuBrazil 15,1559,417
ItuacuBrazil 15,0279,338
IvinhemaBrazil 13,4408,352
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6427,234
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,5658,429
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,1516,929
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,8938,633
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,4127,713
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2787,629
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,3845,210
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8906,146
ImbertDominican Republic 14,1398,786
IzobambaEcuador 12,5797,817
IsmailiaEgypt 15,3629,546
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0617,495
IoanninaGreece 16,20710,071
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,2068,828
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 14,5999,072
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,9746,819
IranshahrIran 12,5747,814
IstranaItaly 16,49210,248
IidaJapan 7,0634,389
IizukaJapan 7,2444,501
IrakoJapan 7,0104,356
IriomotejimaJapan 6,9074,292
IrozakiJapan 6,9284,305
IshigakijimaJapan 6,8714,269
IshinomakiJapan 7,2074,479
IwamizawaJapan 7,6724,767
IzuharaJapan 7,3704,580
IrbidJordan 15,0189,333
IfraneMorocco 18,48411,486
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,7191,690
IlorinNigeria 17,54110,900
InchonNorth Korea 7,8064,850
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,6198,463
IslamabadPakistan 11,6157,218
IquitosPeru 12,9428,042
IloiloPhilippines 5,9943,725
IasiRomania 15,3889,562
IcaRussia 8,6885,399
IlirnejRussia 9,9276,169
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7645,446
IrkutskRussia 10,1946,335
Ivdel’Russia 12,9838,068
IbizaSpain 17,65010,968
IspartaTurkey 15,4489,600
IstanbulTurkey 15,4979,630
IzmirTurkey 15,7239,771
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,5209,644
IzmailUkraine 15,3729,552
Imperial, NeUsa 11,7347,292
Independence, KsUsa 12,1227,533
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,0418,725
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,0118,085
Indianola, IaUsa 12,3867,697
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,5717,812
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2168,213
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,4797,754
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,9448,044
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,8458,603
IsokaZambia 13,8218,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -