New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,0017,457
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,8737,378
JuninArgentina 11,9947,453
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,6468,480
JacobinaBrazil 15,3149,516
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,0539,976
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,0459,970
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,3658,926
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,1868,815
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,4427,110
JiuquanChina 9,8156,099
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4307,724
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,1208,774
JimaniDominican Republic 13,9758,685
JoensuuFinland 14,4518,980
JokioinenFinland 14,8339,217
JyvskylFinland 14,6329,093
JakobshavnGreenland 14,2048,827
JulianehbGreenland 15,0419,347
JagdalpurIndia 10,2236,353
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,6004,101
JerusalemIsrael 15,0799,370
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,3877,698
JosNigeria 17,24510,717
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,5669,051
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,5599,047
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8687,375
JhelumPakistan 11,5377,169
JiwaniPakistan 12,4087,711
JuliacaPeru 12,5947,826
JakutskRussia 9,8896,145
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,1068,766
JenisejskRussia 11,1996,959
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6304,741
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0244,986
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7079,760
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,5789,059
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,1108,768
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0048,081
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,21611,320
JubaSudan 14,7779,183
JokkmokkSweden 14,5219,023
JönköpingSweden 15,4489,599
Jonkoping ASweden 15,4549,603
JendoubaTunisia 17,30910,756
JerbaTunisia 17,27810,737
JerseyUk 16,82310,454
JaltaUkraine 14,9999,321
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5327,788
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7197,904
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2738,248
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,7007,892
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,6398,476
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,4556,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -