New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9877,449
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2067,585
KhostAfghanistan 11,8877,387
KunduzAfghanistan 12,0727,502
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,8376,113
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5342,817
KlagenfurtAustria 16,29210,124
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,0588,736
KandiBenin 17,86511,102
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7856,702
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,3758,311
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,3728,310
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8166,721
Kenora, OnCanada 12,5207,780
Kingston, OnCanada 13,8328,596
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0276,852
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,8067,336
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,1228,775
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,0248,715
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5477,175
KashiChina 11,5607,184
KunmingChina 8,6225,358
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,6899,749
KhargaEgypt 15,5089,637
KosseirEgypt 15,1449,411
KajaaniFinland 14,4268,964
KuopioFinland 14,5179,021
KuusamoFinland 14,2588,860
KarlsruheGermany 16,43410,212
KasselGermany 16,19210,062
KonstanzGermany 16,50310,255
KumasiGhana 17,87011,104
KalamataGreece 16,20010,067
KerkiraGreece 16,28210,118
Kythira IslandGreece 16,13610,027
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,3858,939
Kap TobinGreenland 14,6079,077
KankanGuinea 18,63611,581
KindiaGuinea 18,68111,609
KissidougouGuinea 18,56011,533
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2613,890
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4894,654
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4884,653
KeszthelyHungary 16,10510,008
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,3609,545
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,7786,076
KotaIndia 11,0626,874
KozhikodeIndia 10,5186,536
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,7262,937
KermanIran 13,0028,080
KermanshahIran 13,9768,685
Khoram AbadIran 13,8648,615
KilkennyIreland 16,57010,297
KingstonJamaica 13,4608,364
KagoshimaJapan 7,0654,391
KanazawaJapan 7,2194,486
KaruizawaJapan 7,1124,419
KatsuuraJapan 6,9194,300
KawaguchikoJapan 7,0194,362
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8214,860
KobeJapan 7,1064,416
KochiJapan 7,0844,402
KofuJapan 7,0454,378
KumagayaJapan 7,0574,385
KumamotoJapan 7,1684,455
KumejimaJapan 6,8504,257
KureJapan 7,1974,472
KushiroJapan 7,5664,702
KutchanJapan 7,6754,770
KyotoJapan 7,1114,419
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,3977,083
KitaleKenya 14,2478,853
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,8418,601
KufraLibya 16,22610,083
KaunasLithuania 15,2139,453
KlaipedaLithuania 15,2979,506
KybartaiLithuania 15,2849,498
KarongaMalawi 13,7208,525
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6294,741
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,2833,905
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5544,694
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5094,666
KuantanMalaysia 7,4204,611
KuchingMalaysia 6,5984,100
KayesMali 19,13611,892
KeniebaMali 18,96111,782
KidalMali 18,38811,427
KitaMali 18,92011,757
KoutiaMali 18,62811,576
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,4232,127
KisinevMoldova 15,2999,507
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0845,645
KhatgalMongolia 10,3236,415
KhovdMongolia 10,7396,673
KhujirtMongolia 9,9486,182
KhutagMongolia 10,1066,280
KenitraMorocco 18,48011,483
KalewaMyanmar 9,2625,756
KathaMyanmar 9,1305,673
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1835,085
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,1405,680
KengtungMyanmar 8,6815,394
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2835,769
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6178,462
KathmanduNepal 10,2876,392
KoumacNew Caledonia 258160
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,3721,474
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,0721,287
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,2781,416
KarioiNew Zealand 2,1311,324
KawerauNew Zealand 2,0501,274
KopuaNew Zealand 2,2201,379
KanoNigeria 17,40210,814
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7074,789
KarasjokNorway 14,1308,780
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,3419,533
KristiansandNorway 15,6339,715
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,1689,426
KhasabOman 12,9808,066
KarachiPakistan 11,8987,393
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8877,386
KhanpurPakistan 11,6727,253
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0267,473
KororPalau 4,7562,955
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,7819,807
KlodzkoPoland 15,8989,879
KoszalinPoland 15,6479,723
KrakowPoland 15,7409,781
KalakanRussia 9,7716,072
KaliningradRussia 15,3939,565
KamenskoeRussia 9,3985,840
KandalaksaRussia 14,0668,741
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,5868,443
KazanRussia 13,6948,510
KemRussia 14,1088,767
KerchRussia 14,8039,199
KhabarovskRussia 8,4315,239
KirenskRussia 10,3666,442
KirovRussia 13,6138,459
KljuciRussia 8,7255,422
KolpasevRussia 11,6967,268
KorfRussia 9,1595,691
KostromaRussia 14,1398,786
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,0736,881
KotlasRussia 13,7068,517
KrasnodarRussia 14,6019,074
KrasnojarskRussia 13,0238,093
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,1568,175
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,0456,864
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,7487,922
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,6508,482
KurganRussia 12,6817,880
KurskRussia 14,6319,092
KyraRussia 9,5875,958
KigaliRwanda 14,5559,044
KoldaSenegal 18,99111,801
KabalaSierra Leone 18,61211,566
KosiceSlovakia 15,7349,777
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0138,087
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9524,941
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,8956,149
KadugliSudan 15,2379,468
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,2589,481
KassalaSudan 14,7049,137
KhartoumSudan 15,1059,386
KostiSudan 15,0149,330
KalmarSweden 15,4479,599
KaresuandoSweden 14,2968,884
KarlstadSweden 15,3379,531
KristianstadSweden 15,5929,689
KamishliSyria 14,5189,022
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2985,156
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8614,885
Khon KaenThailand 8,1245,048
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1325,053
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1075,038
KairouanTunisia 17,25010,719
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,8939,255
KarsTurkey 14,3408,911
KastamonuTurkey 15,1039,385
KayseriTurkey 15,0069,325
KonyaTurkey 15,2719,490
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,0088,084
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6157,839
KinlossUk 15,9689,923
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,6949,131
KievUkraine 15,0519,353
KirillovkaUkraine 14,7599,172
KirovogradUkraine 15,0169,331
KlepininoUkraine 14,9659,299
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,9009,259
Kovel’Ukraine 15,3819,558
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,9629,297
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,0998,140
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0816,886
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,2857,634
Keene, NhUsa 14,2098,830
Kenton, OhUsa 13,2178,213
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5237,161
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1398,165
Kimball, NeUsa 11,5737,192
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6005,965
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9217,408
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6828,502
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2616,376
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1538,174
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6596,002
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,2206,351
KabompoZambia 14,2858,877
KabweZambia 13,8808,625
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8818,626
KafirondaZambia 14,0418,725
KaomaZambia 14,1478,791
KasamaZambia 13,9478,667
KasempaZambia 14,1598,799
KawambwaZambia 14,1548,795
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6138,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -