New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,33110,770
LuandaAngola 15,4929,627
LuenaAngola 14,7599,171
La PlataArgentina 12,1547,552
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,5597,804
La RiojaArgentina 11,9617,432
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8637,372
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1406,301
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7687,934
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,8061,744
LavertonAustralia 2,7041,680
LearmonthAustralia 5,3413,319
LongreachAustralia 2,2541,401
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,2541,401
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,274792
Low HeadAustralia 2,7931,735
LinzAustria 16,18910,060
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,6619,732
LerwickUk 15,6639,733
La PazBolivia 12,7047,895
LavrasBrazil 14,1338,782
LencoisBrazil 15,1319,403
LinharesBrazil 14,5959,070
LondrinaBrazil 13,5458,417
LomBulgaria 15,8489,848
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,9087,400
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,2018,203
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9037,396
Langara, BcCanada 10,2596,375
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,9958,075
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,2396,984
London, OnCanada 13,4668,368
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,4158,336
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,2037,583
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6896,642
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 19,33912,017
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5897,202
LanzhouChina 9,1965,714
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,8696,133
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5758,436
LimonCosta Rica 12,5507,799
LarnacaCyprus 15,2149,454
LimassolCyprus 15,2699,488
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1618,800
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7999,196
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,8259,834
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,2698,867
La VegaDominican Republic 14,1378,785
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,2028,825
LuperonDominican Republic 14,1088,767
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5137,776
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3427,669
LuxorEgypt 15,2949,504
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0137,465
Laucala BayFiji 1,347837
LappeenrantaFinland 14,6149,081
Le MansFrance 16,87610,487
LilleFrance 16,51710,264
LyonFrance 16,88010,490
LambarnGabon 16,38610,182
LastourvilleGabon 16,17910,054
LibrevilleGabon 16,54210,279
LeipzigGermany 16,0459,971
LindenbergGermany 15,8989,879
LamiaGreece 16,10510,008
LarissaGreece 16,0819,993
LemnosGreece 15,8579,854
LimnosGreece 15,8429,844
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,9799,308
LabeGuinea 18,81511,692
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1543,824
La CeibaHonduras 12,3627,682
La MesaHonduras 12,2447,608
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2416,986
LudhianaIndia 11,2677,001
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,05210,596
LatinaItaly 16,71210,385
LatronicoItaly 16,56510,294
LecceItaly 16,39510,188
LodwarKenya 14,2898,880
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3755,204
LiepajaLatvia 15,2499,476
LaukuvaLithuania 15,2489,475
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,48010,241
LazaropoleMacedonia 16,14010,030
LabuanMalaysia 6,3233,929
LuqaMalta 16,88110,490
Le LamentinMartinique 14,9829,310
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3836,452
LashioMyanmar 8,9375,554
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,4241,506
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,5261,570
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,2851,420
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,4771,539
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,2381,391
LincolnNew Zealand 2,4731,537
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,2851,420
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,2851,420
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,2851,420
LagosNigeria 17,50210,876
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,3729,552
LillehammerNorway 15,2859,498
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4357,106
La VictoriaParaguay 13,1498,171
LimaPeru 12,1427,545
LegaspiPhilippines 6,0633,768
LisbonPortugal 18,10711,252
LeninbadRussia 12,0977,517
LevsiRussia 12,6917,887
LungiSierra Leone 18,52411,511
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,32010,142
LanzaroteSpain 19,24411,958
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,50610,879
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,64310,342
LuganoSwitzerland 16,64810,345
LatakiaSyria 15,0149,330
LampangThailand 8,5265,298
LoeiThailand 8,2765,143
Lop BuriThailand 8,2355,118
LomeTogo 17,62510,952
LeemingUk 16,28210,118
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,6619,732
London, EnglandUk 16,54010,278
London-GatwickUk 16,56410,293
LynehamUk 16,58210,304
L’VovUkraine 15,5039,634
LjubasevkaUkraine 15,1769,430
LozovajaUkraine 14,7159,144
LubnyUkraine 14,9059,262
LuckUkraine 15,3599,544
LuganskUkraine 14,5169,020
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,6637,869
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,6347,851
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3027,645
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1857,572
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1418,166
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,0408,725
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0596,872
Lamar, MoUsa 12,3197,655
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7557,305
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,6897,885
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2657,000
Langdon, NdUsa 12,2467,610
Laramie, WyUsa 11,4497,115
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5207,158
Larned, KsUsa 11,8937,391
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,5567,181
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4726,507
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7988,574
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,2587,617
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,2908,880
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,2687,624
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,4057,708
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,3427,670
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,5027,769
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9758,063
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3338,285
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8697,997
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4918,383
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8066,715
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,3598,923
Lexington, MoUsa 12,3427,670
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5798,438
Libby, MtUsa 10,9976,833
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1577,554
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7128,521
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,1817,569
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3967,703
Llano, TxUsa 11,6787,257
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6537,241
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1196,288
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1236,290
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1046,279
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1276,914
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6918,508
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0358,100
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6477,859
Loup City, NeUsa 11,9877,449
Lowville, NyUsa 13,9238,652
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5137,154
Luling, TxUsa 11,7607,308
Lusk, WyUsa 11,5957,205
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5968,449
LivingstoneZambia 13,8368,598
LundaziZambia 13,6298,469
LusakaZambia 13,8098,581
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,8188,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -