New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0267,473
NeuquenArgentina 11,1906,953
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9267,411
Norfolk IslandAustralia 800497
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,6711,660
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0971,303
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9911,858
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,5748,435
NatitingouBenin 17,94111,149
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,1878,816
NgaoundereCameroon 16,66210,354
NkoundjaCameroon 16,81210,447
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,5619,048
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4846,515
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,8159,206
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,1208,775
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2196,971
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6497,239
North Bay, OnCanada 13,6058,454
N’DjamenaChad 16,76910,420
NanchangChina 7,7954,844
NanjingChina 7,8434,874
NanningChina 8,0064,975
NicosiaCyprus 15,2429,471
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,7749,802
NaguaDominican Republic 14,2098,830
NeybaDominican Republic 14,0258,715
NegeleEthiopia 13,9968,697
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 1,266787
NandiFiji 1,266787
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,8009,197
NancyFrance 16,56210,292
NantesFrance 17,01510,573
NiceFrance 16,93110,521
NeustrelitzGermany 15,8579,854
NurembergGermany 16,26010,104
NurnbergGermany 16,26210,105
NaxosGreece 15,9109,886
NanortalikGreenland 15,1199,395
NarsarsuaqGreenland 15,0299,339
NordGreenland 13,3898,320
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 14,5659,051
NzerekoreGuinea 18,32311,386
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,5966,585
New DelhiIndia 11,0676,877
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,65110,347
NaganoJapan 7,1574,448
NagasakiJapan 7,2094,479
NagoJapan 6,7964,223
NagoyaJapan 7,0684,392
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,7814,214
NaraJapan 7,0764,397
NazeJapan 6,8504,257
NemuroJapan 7,5674,702
NiigataJapan 7,2444,502
NikkoJapan 7,1104,418
NobeokaJapan 7,0954,409
NairobiKenya 13,9558,672
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 4,7222,934
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,6237,222
NidaLithuania 15,3319,527
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1907,575
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,7607,308
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,5778,437
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4948,385
NaraMali 18,99111,801
NioroMali 19,12811,887
NemaMauritania 19,10611,873
NouakchottMauritania 19,52412,132
NoumeaNew Caledonia 3723
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,1911,361
NelsonNew Zealand 2,2421,393
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,0351,265
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,2981,428
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3047,646
N’GuigmiNiger 17,05010,595
NiameyNiger 18,08011,235
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,4288,966
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,9898,693
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,5558,423
NawabshahPakistan 11,8127,340
NokkundiPakistan 12,4227,719
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,9538,049
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,3863,968
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,2398,227
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3355,801
NikolaevRussia 15,0879,375
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7135,415
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5865,336
NizneangarskRussia 10,1576,312
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,6456,615
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,9528,049
NovgorodRussia 14,6169,083
NovosibirskRussia 11,5877,201
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,8336,110
No. 6Sudan 15,2359,467
NyalaSudan 15,7719,800
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9954,968
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3295,175
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9794,958
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4375,243
NarathiwatThailand 7,6884,777
NigdeTurkey 15,0869,374
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,3818,315
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,8889,252
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,2108,209
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,2108,209
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9328,036
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3917,700
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2957,640
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,2998,886
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0188,711
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,5528,421
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,5647,807
New London, WiUsa 12,8697,997
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4827,756
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4587,741
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,4477,735
New YorkUsa 14,0558,734
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,0748,746
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,0648,740
Newark, NjUsa 14,0428,726
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0988,139
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3058,268
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0367,479
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0138,087
Newport, TnUsa 13,2448,230
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,9276,168
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8598,612
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,1297,537
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1496,306
North Loup, NeUsa 12,0047,459
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,8437,359
Norton, KsUsa 11,8677,374
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,3358,286
NdolaZambia 13,9698,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -