New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,03411,207
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,45611,469
OranArgentina 12,5907,824
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2503,262
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,1651,966
OstendeBelgium 16,46010,229
ObidosBrazil 14,7629,173
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 18,32811,389
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,9008,638
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,9018,638
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7456,677
OdenseDenmark 15,7989,817
OtavaloEcuador 12,6357,851
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,566973
OuluFinland 14,4678,990
OroomiehIran 14,1798,811
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,98610,555
OdienneIvory Coast 18,47311,480
ObihiroJapan 7,5954,720
OfunatoJapan 7,2554,509
OitaJapan 7,1564,447
OkayamaJapan 7,1674,454
OkinoerabuJapan 6,8194,237
OmaezakiJapan 6,9574,323
OmuJapan 7,7744,831
OnahamaJapan 7,0744,396
OsakaJapan 7,0904,406
OshimaJapan 6,9204,300
OtaruJapan 7,6954,782
OwaseJapan 6,9994,349
OuarzazateMorocco 18,81111,689
OujoaMorocco 18,18611,301
OuanahamNew Caledonia 174108
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,1981,366
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,5241,569
OphirNew Zealand 2,5871,608
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,0761,290
OtautauNew Zealand 2,6901,672
OcotalNicaragua 12,3297,661
OrlandNorway 15,0669,362
OsloNorway 15,3829,558
OhotskRussia 9,2915,774
OkhotskRussia 9,2915,774
OlekminskRussia 10,0516,246
OlenekRussia 10,9546,807
OmskRussia 12,1747,565
OnegaRussia 14,0158,709
OrenburgRussia 13,3548,298
OymyakonRussia 9,6966,025
OviedoSpain 17,53310,895
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,9729,304
Orkney IslandsUk 15,8189,830
OdessaUkraine 15,1939,441
OvrucUkraine 15,1239,398
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1348,162
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,0847,509
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6268,467
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8296,729
Oconto, WiUsa 12,9438,043
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,9558,672
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,9387,419
Olathe, KsUsa 12,2587,617
Olivia, MnUsa 12,3827,694
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4336,483
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,2377,604
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,2297,599
Oolitic, InUsa 12,9388,040
Orlando, FlUsa 13,2708,246
Orono, MeUsa 14,4248,963
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,8808,004
Oswego, NyUsa 13,8428,602
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,8007,954
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,2587,617
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9048,019
Owosso, MiUsa 13,2208,215
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2457,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -