New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,5781,602
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,8425,494
ParanaArgentina 12,2387,605
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6287,847
PehuajoArgentina 11,8287,350
PergaminoArgentina 12,0687,499
PigeArgentina 11,6637,248
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0117,464
PosadasArgentina 12,8948,012
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6177,840
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4947,142
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1597,556
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0553,141
Port HedlandAustralia 4,9173,056
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,92811,141
ParakouBenin 17,76911,042
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,7159,765
ParacatuBrazil 14,3588,922
ParanaBrazil 14,6709,116
ParanaguaBrazil 13,5378,412
ParanaibaBrazil 13,8488,605
ParintinsBrazil 14,6059,076
ParnaibaBrazil 15,8859,871
Passo FundoBrazil 13,0578,114
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,2648,864
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5289,649
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,6219,707
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,8349,218
PeixeBrazil 14,6569,108
PetrolinaBrazil 15,4689,612
PicosBrazil 15,5919,688
PiraiBrazil 14,0748,746
PirenopolisBrazil 14,3218,899
PompeuBrazil 14,3118,893
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,2958,262
Porto De MozBrazil 15,0779,369
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,3138,273
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,5678,431
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,9808,066
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,7569,170
PosseBrazil 14,6539,106
PlevenBulgaria 15,7649,796
PlovdivBulgaria 15,8039,820
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6614,760
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2246,975
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,8497,985
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7786,697
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,7698,556
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,6918,508
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,8307,973
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4306,481
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,0929,379
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3586,436
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2467,610
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,8297,350
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8116,718
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4006,462
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9877,449
ParronChile 11,3387,046
Puerto AysenChile 10,4486,493
Puerto MonttChile 10,6886,641
Punta ArenasChile 10,0326,234
PingbianChina 8,1815,084
PeralesColombia 13,1388,164
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9948,696
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3637,682
PragueCzech Republic 16,0509,974
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,9798,687
PimentelDominican Republic 14,1778,810
PoloDominican Republic 14,0288,717
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,1468,790
PichilingueEcuador 12,4537,738
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3547,677
PuyoEcuador 12,5887,822
Port-SaidEgypt 15,3619,546
ParisFrance 16,71210,385
PerpignanFrance 17,24210,715
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5845,334
Port-GentilGabon 16,50110,254
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4287,102
PotsdamGermany 15,9359,902
PatrasGreece 16,18610,058
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,2598,239
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,2039,447
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,9799,308
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,9278,655
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6577,865
PecsHungary 16,0869,996
PambanIndia 10,0886,269
PuneIndia 11,0036,837
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4884,653
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,6244,116
PadovaItaly 16,52410,268
Paganella MountainItaly 16,52010,266
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,87210,484
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,88510,493
PantelleriaItaly 17,04310,591
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,66210,354
PerdasdefoguItaly 17,07110,608
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,64210,341
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,56910,296
PiacenzaItaly 16,68910,370
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,73810,401
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,56610,294
Ponza IslandItaly 16,74610,406
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,55210,286
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,73710,401
PrizziItaly 16,88310,491
PakseLaos 7,7734,830
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7874,839
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9666,815
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9376,796
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,3392,075
PodgoricaMontenegro 16,21010,073
PatheinMyanmar 8,8925,526
PutaoMyanmar 9,2055,720
PyiMyanmar 8,9535,563
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15295
PaeroaNew Zealand 1,9331,201
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,2201,379
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,2191,379
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,2561,402
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,8041,121
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,0391,267
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6357,852
Port HarcourtNigeria 17,07310,610
PohangNorth Korea 7,5284,678
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9864,963
PadidanPakistan 11,8547,366
PanjgurPakistan 12,2427,607
ParachinarPakistan 11,8907,389
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2517,613
PeshawarPakistan 11,7607,308
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,4641,531
PilarParaguay 12,7687,934
PiscoPeru 12,1357,541
PiuraPeru 12,1467,548
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,8507,985
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,2673,895
PoznanPoland 15,7459,784
PrzemyslPoland 15,5779,680
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,88711,115
PortalegrePortugal 18,00311,187
Porto Portugal 17,83511,083
PavelecRussia 14,3658,927
PecoraRussia 13,1088,145
PermRussia 13,2428,229
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3835,210
PetrozavodskRussia 14,2948,882
PjatigorskRussia 14,3128,894
PoronajskRussia 8,2465,124
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,6579,108
Providenja BayRussia 9,7706,071
PskovRussia 14,8039,199
PodorSenegal 19,40612,059
PopradSlovakia 15,7759,803
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,5227,782
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0408,103
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,51510,884
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,9736,197
Port SudanSudan 14,7329,154
ParamariboSuriname 15,2229,459
PiteňSweden 14,5739,056
PalmyraSyria 14,7889,189
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,6322,878
PhetchabunThailand 8,2745,142
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3755,204
PhraeThailand 8,4585,256
PhuketThailand 8,0985,032
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1195,046
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1255,049
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1585,070
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,8059,200
Plymouth, EnglandUk 16,75310,411
PoltavaUkraine 14,8159,206
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4177,716
PradoUruguay 12,2677,623
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3287,661
Palestine, IlUsa 12,8527,987
Pana, IlUsa 12,7677,933
Paoli, InUsa 13,0248,093
Paris, IlUsa 12,8687,996
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,4207,718
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6267,846
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,3697,065
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9537,428
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0847,509
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,1987,580
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6456,615
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7577,928
Peoria, IlUsa 12,7387,915
Perry, OkUsa 12,0087,462
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9518,669
Philo, OhUsa 13,3768,312
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6186,598
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,9617,432
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4047,708
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,5027,769
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,2657,622
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5318,408
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,0558,734
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,3228,900
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5347,789
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,9746,820
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,5027,769
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,8007,954
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6747,876
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4826,513
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1057,522
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,9718,682
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4826,513
Portage, WiUsa 12,8437,981
Portland, MaineUsa 14,3388,910
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3816,451
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,6587,866
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3097,649
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8966,771
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8818,626
Princeton, InUsa 12,8367,976
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,2668,865
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4417,110
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,9698,681
PetaukeZambia 13,6608,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -