New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,5417,793
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,9368,660
QubaAzerbaijan 13,8818,626
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,9079,885
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,6227,844
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,2148,833
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,7776,697
QuinteroChile 11,3667,063
QingdaoChina 8,0605,009
QiqiharChina 8,8005,469
QuitoEcuador 12,5957,827
QueenstownNew Zealand 2,5681,596
QuettaPakistan 12,0757,503
Quanah, TxUsa 11,7177,281
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0678,120
Quang TriVietnam 7,7384,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -