New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2117,588
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4937,763
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8797,382
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2126,346
RivadaviaArgentina 12,6307,848
RosarioArgentina 12,1307,538
RichmondAustralia 1,9871,235
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,6211,008
RecifeBrazil 15,9559,914
RemansoBrazil 15,3339,528
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,1368,163
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,0928,757
Rio NegroBrazil 13,4068,330
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,0118,707
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2667,001
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,5787,816
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8187,344
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8157,342
Resolute, NtCanada 12,6237,844
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Roberval, QcCanada 14,1228,775
RuoqiangChina 10,5636,564
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3418,290
RandersDenmark 15,7199,768
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,0078,704
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,1928,819
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3825,208
RumipambaEcuador 12,5457,795
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,1179,394
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,1469,412
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,3169,517
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4459,598
RostockGermany 15,8339,839
RhodesGreece 15,6899,749
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,0729,366
ReykhólarIceland 15,1479,413
ReykjavíkIceland 15,2949,504
RamsarIran 13,6798,500
RashtIran 13,7758,560
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 16,58710,308
RadicofaniItaly 16,70410,380
Resia PassItaly 16,50310,255
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,57410,299
RivoltoItaly 16,41410,200
Rolle PassItaly 16,46610,232
RomeItaly 16,71510,387
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,74310,404
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,39910,190
RumoiJapan 7,7514,817
RigaLatvia 15,0769,368
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,2179,456
RodriguesMauritius 10,4366,485
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3926,458
RabatMorocco 18,51211,503
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7605,443
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,2678,866
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,2431,394
RangioraNew Zealand 2,4381,515
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,2961,427
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,8271,135
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,0221,257
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,0341,264
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,6231,630
RuakuraNew Zealand 1,9561,215
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,1111,312
RivasNicaragua 12,3147,652
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8077,337
RebolyRussia 14,3308,905
Rostov On DonRussia 14,5059,014
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,8818,626
RagaSudan 15,5399,656
RashadSudan 15,1349,404
RenkSudan 14,9519,291
RumbekSudan 15,0609,358
RanongThailand 8,1815,084
Roi EtThailand 8,0204,984
RizeTurkey 14,5519,042
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,6107,836
Razdel’NajaUkraine 15,2279,462
RomnyUkraine 14,8469,226
RovnoUkraine 15,3269,524
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9958,075
RochaUruguay 12,4117,713
Racine, WiUsa 12,9258,031
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6208,463
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,7337,291
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,7317,289
Reading, PaUsa 13,8938,633
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1176,287
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,3137,030
Redding, CaUsa 10,1326,296
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2236,353
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2706,382
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,9668,058
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7628,552
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7628,552
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5288,407
Rochester, MnUsa 12,5647,808
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,7498,544
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,2687,624
Rockford, IlUsa 12,8107,960
Rockville, InUsa 12,9538,049
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,3267,660
Rome, GaUsa 13,0328,098
Roseau, MnUsa 12,3907,699
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2146,347
Roswell, NmUsa 11,2626,998
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8858,628
Rushville, IlUsa 12,6167,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -