New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3507,674
ShkoderAlbania 16,20210,068
SkikdaAlgeria 17,42910,831
SaltaArgentina 12,3807,693
San AntonioArgentina 11,2506,991
San LuisArgentina 11,7197,283
San RafaelArgentina 11,4807,134
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6207,221
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2657,621
SarmientoArgentina 10,6536,620
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,9811,231
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,9731,226
SalzburgAustria 16,28710,121
SakiAzerbaijan 13,9948,696
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,8418,601
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,8718,620
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,47410,858
SaveBenin 17,68210,988
Santa CruzBolivia 13,0528,111
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 16,19210,062
SalvadorBrazil 15,2779,493
Santa MariaBrazil 12,8527,987
SantaremBrazil 14,8079,201
SantosBrazil 13,8128,583
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,8808,625
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,7749,181
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8539,851
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,2098,209
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8748,000
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,0558,734
Sao LuisBrazil 15,7209,769
Sao MateusBrazil 14,6739,118
São PauloBrazil 13,8328,595
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9488,667
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,1038,142
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,3959,567
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3739,553
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,3378,909
SobralBrazil 15,9509,911
SoureBrazil 15,4769,617
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,0429,347
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5527,800
SurubimBrazil 15,9249,895
SadovoBulgaria 15,7899,812
SandanskiBulgaria 15,9419,906
SofiaBulgaria 15,8889,873
SiemreapCambodia 7,8544,881
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,1469,412
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,3687,064
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,6599,109
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2616,376
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,1838,192
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,6329,092
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7297,289
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,2158,212
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,3328,906
Scott, SkCanada 11,5987,207
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,5119,017
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,8589,233
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,2098,829
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0736,881
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,6367,852
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,6997,891
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3397,046
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6096,593
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,0999,382
Summerside, PeCanada 14,7889,189
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6047,211
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5967,206
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0769,368
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 19,25711,967
SalCape Verde 18,88911,738
SantiagoChile 11,3887,077
SewellChile 11,3727,067
ShanghaiChina 7,6034,724
ShantouChina 7,3634,576
ShenyangChina 8,3405,182
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7807,941
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4988,388
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4397,730
SibenikCroatia 16,37510,176
SplitCroatia 16,35110,161
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,6259,710
StudsgårdDenmark 15,7939,814
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,1608,799
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,2388,848
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,2478,853
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,1518,794
SamanaDominican Republic 14,2578,860
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,1728,806
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,0988,761
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,1198,774
San JuanDominican Republic 14,0558,734
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,3048,888
SanchezDominican Republic 14,2298,842
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,1238,776
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,0578,735
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,1798,811
San GabrielEcuador 12,6977,890
SalloumEgypt 16,0289,960
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,0179,953
SohagEgypt 15,4029,571
St. KatrineEgypt 15,1829,434
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0537,490
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7646,689
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,2498,855
StrasbourgFrance 16,50910,259
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4509,600
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3169,518
SukhumiGeorgia 14,4798,998
SchleswigGermany 15,9089,885
StuttgartGermany 16,41510,201
SamosGreece 15,7639,795
Skiros IslandGreece 15,9349,901
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,0599,979
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,3868,940
SiguiriGuinea 18,74011,645
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1347,540
SzegedHungary 15,9489,910
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 16,10910,011
StykkisholmurIceland 15,1829,434
SagarIndia 10,7376,672
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4787,132
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,5222,189
SemnanIran 13,4208,339
ShahroudIran 13,2948,261
ShirazIran 13,4038,328
ShannonIreland 16,57810,302
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,88710,494
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,48610,245
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 16,39910,190
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,73410,399
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 17,06210,602
Scuro MountainItaly 16,57310,298
SigonellaItaly 16,77810,426
SassandraIvory Coast 17,94411,151
SagaJapan 7,2314,494
SaigoJapan 7,3384,560
SakaiJapan 7,2834,526
SakataJapan 7,3114,543
SapporoJapan 7,6724,767
SaseboJapan 7,2544,508
SendaiJapan 7,2054,477
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,0344,371
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2584,510
ShinjoJapan 7,2774,522
ShionomisakiJapan 6,9624,326
ShirakawaJapan 7,1194,424
ShizuokaJapan 6,9844,340
SumotoJapan 7,0874,404
SuttsuJapan 7,6844,775
SuwaJapan 7,1014,413
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7646,689
SavannakhetLaos 7,9574,945
SiauliaiLithuania 15,1719,428
SiluteLithuania 15,3059,511
SkopjeMacedonia 16,0499,973
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9637,434
SalimaMalawi 13,4118,334
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,0923,786
SibuMalaysia 6,4934,035
SanMali 18,66311,597
SegouMali 18,76211,659
SikassoMali 18,55011,527
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9546,807
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5377,169
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7856,080
SainshandMongolia 9,3595,816
SafiMorocco 18,78911,675
Sidi IfniMorocco 19,12211,883
SittweMyanmar 9,2385,741
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,0711,287
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,6359,716
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,5808,439
SaiqOman 12,7597,929
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9368,039
SurOman 12,5637,807
SialkotPakistan 11,4507,115
SibbiPakistan 11,9617,433
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,8697,997
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1417,545
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,6773,528
SandomierzPoland 15,5899,687
SniezkaPoland 15,9249,896
SuwalkiPoland 15,3079,512
SzczecinPoland 15,7829,807
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 18,28611,363
Santa MariaPortugal 18,02411,200
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,5779,058
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1126,905
Satu MareRomania 15,6809,744
SibiuRomania 15,6989,755
SulinaRomania 15,3139,516
SadrinskRussia 12,7957,951
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,5829,061
SalekhardRussia 12,6657,870
SaratovRussia 13,9768,685
SejmcanRussia 9,5225,917
SelagoncyRussia 10,7296,667
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7974,845
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3695,822
SmolenskRussia 14,7629,173
SociRussia 14,5799,059
SortovalaRussia 14,4618,986
SuntarRussia 10,2946,397
SurgutRussia 12,2857,634
SverdlovskRussia 12,9828,067
SyktyvkarRussia 13,4848,379
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,8639,236
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 16,74210,403
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9237,409
SingaporeSingapore 7,2274,491
SliacSlovakia 15,8689,860
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7954,844
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1545,067
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,77011,042
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,41110,820
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,45610,847
SevilleSpain 18,14411,275
SennarSudan 14,9299,277
ShambatSudan 15,1099,389
ShendiSudan 15,0469,350
StenseleSweden 14,7309,154
StockholmSweden 15,1659,424
StorlienSweden 15,0349,342
SundsvallSweden 14,9339,280
SantisSwitzerland 16,53010,272
SongeaTanzania 13,5208,402
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0394,996
SongkhlaThailand 7,8454,875
Suphan BuriThailand 8,2645,136
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0865,025
SurinThailand 7,9704,953
Sansanne-MangoTogo 18,02011,198
SokodeTogo 17,86011,098
SfaxTunisia 17,24810,718
SousseTunisia 17,20010,688
SamsunTurkey 14,8989,258
SiirtTurkey 14,4518,980
SivasTurkey 14,8619,235
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,7417,918
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 16,84310,466
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,9469,909
SarataUkraine 15,2889,500
SarnyUkraine 15,2609,483
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,9969,319
SumyUkraine 14,7639,174
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0298,096
SaltoUruguay 12,4337,726
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0886,269
Safford, AzUsa 10,7736,695
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,1958,821
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,1958,200
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,6447,857
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0597,493
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4477,735
Salem, InUsa 13,0248,093
Salem, OrUsa 10,3166,411
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9346,795
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5547,180
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6807,258
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1496,306
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9736,197
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,5789,059
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9456,180
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,5777,815
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9756,199
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9846,204
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3208,277
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,2248,217
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3498,295
Scott City, KsUsa 11,7247,286
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,6337,229
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0248,093
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5056,528
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4996,524
Sedan, KsUsa 12,1097,525
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5996,587
Selma, AlUsa 12,8087,959
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,1398,786
Seymour, InUsa 13,0248,093
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0968,138
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,4697,127
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1927,576
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,2247,596
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,2237,596
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,0328,098
Southport, NcUsa 13,6718,495
Sparta, IlUsa 12,6917,887
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4538,360
Spickard, MoUsa 12,3947,702
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8286,729
Spooner, WiUsa 12,6437,856
Springfield, IlUsa 12,7257,908
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3527,676
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0745,639
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,4717,750
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,6467,858
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,8978,014
Stamford, CtUsa 14,0558,734
State College, PaUsa 13,7318,532
State University, MsUsa 12,6477,859
State University, NmUsa 10,9966,833
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6148,460
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,3287,040
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,5327,787
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0756,261
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,3237,658
Storrs, CtUsa 14,1988,822
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2457,609
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4588,363
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5806,575
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,4277,722
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,2227,595
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,8758,622
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,3147,652
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,5578,424
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,0758,746
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,5689,053
SmaraWestern Sahara 19,44012,080
SocotraYemen 12,8107,960
SenangaZambia 14,1638,801
SerenjeZambia 13,8218,588
SeshekeZambia 13,9788,686
SolweziZambia 14,2158,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -