New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2347,603
TiranaAlbania 16,21910,079
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,04011,210
TebessaAlgeria 17,42210,826
TimimounAlgeria 18,39411,430
TindoufAlgeria 19,16711,911
TouggourtAlgeria 17,71011,005
TrelewArgentina 11,0586,872
TucumanArgentina 12,2637,620
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,3342,072
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,3352,072
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,8541,773
TibooburraAustralia 2,5561,588
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,0461,272
TshaneBotswana 13,6078,456
TaguatingaBrazil 14,7879,189
TarauacaBrazil 12,9588,052
TauaBrazil 15,7589,792
TefeBrazil 13,8058,579
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,6529,105
TeresinaBrazil 15,6489,724
TiriosBrazil 14,9589,295
TorresBrazil 13,1298,158
TracuateuaBrazil 15,5969,691
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,7238,528
TriunfoBrazil 15,7639,795
TucuruiBrazil 15,1729,428
TuriacuBrazil 15,6869,747
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,6947,888
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5126,532
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6586,623
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,1417,545
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,6757,255
Thompson, MbCanada 12,3807,693
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,8687,996
Timmins, OnCanada 13,4538,360
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3646,440
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,6098,457
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,5908,445
Trenton, OnCanada 13,7588,549
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,8697,997
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,9959,318
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,8966,771
TaiyuanChina 8,6825,395
TaoyuanChina 7,1404,437
TengchongChina 8,9915,587
TønderDenmark 15,8999,880
TylstrupDenmark 15,6579,729
TystofteDenmark 15,7749,802
TamayoDominican Republic 14,0438,727
TahrirEgypt 15,5109,638
TantaEgypt 15,4809,620
TallinEstonia 14,8829,248
TartuEstonia 14,8699,239
TampereFinland 14,7769,182
TurkuFinland 14,9069,262
ToulonFrance 17,04810,594
ToulouseFrance 17,23710,711
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,1963,229
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,5302,815
TchibanGabon 16,15410,038
TbilisiGeorgia 14,1778,810
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,44910,222
TamaleGhana 18,05111,217
ThessalonikiGreece 16,0049,945
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 16,15310,038
TimehriGuyana 14,9459,287
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2687,623
TelaHonduras 12,2997,643
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,2866,392
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,2866,392
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3913,350
TabrizIran 14,0718,744
TeheranIran 13,6108,457
Tel AvivIsrael 15,1089,388
Taranto, PugliaItaly 16,45310,224
TarvisioItaly 16,34510,157
TermoliItaly 16,53810,277
TorinoItaly 16,79210,435
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,78310,429
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,94610,531
TrevicoItaly 16,57410,299
TrevisoItaly 16,48910,247
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,39210,186
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,79310,436
TabouIvory Coast 17,94011,148
TadotsuJapan 7,1404,437
TakadaJapan 7,1984,473
TakamatsuJapan 7,1284,429
TakayamaJapan 7,1504,443
TanegashimaJapan 6,9664,329
TatenoJapan 7,0174,360
TateyamaJapan 6,9224,301
TokushimaJapan 7,0794,399
TokyoJapan 6,9954,347
TomakomaiJapan 7,6204,735
TottoriJapan 7,2274,491
ToyamaJapan 7,2054,477
ToyookaJapan 7,2044,476
TsuJapan 7,0474,379
TsurugaJapan 7,1564,447
TsuyamaJapan 7,1994,474
TurgayKazakhstan 12,7547,926
TripoliLebanon 15,0179,332
TobrukLibya 16,14310,032
TripoliLibya 17,11510,635
TelsiaiLithuania 15,2229,459
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,8227,347
TolanaroMadagascar 11,6317,228
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,0047,460
ThyoloMalawi 13,1978,201
TawauMalaysia 6,0143,737
TessalitMali 18,47111,478
TimbuktuMali 18,74511,648
TombMali 18,74111,646
TidjikdjaMauritania 19,55912,154
TacubayaMexico 11,2556,994
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4887,139
TarialanMongolia 10,1606,313
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3456,429
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0646,254
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6285,983
TangierMorocco 18,31111,378
TarfayaMorocco 19,35312,026
TazaMorocco 18,35611,407
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8865,522
TaungooMyanmar 8,8425,495
ThandweMyanmar 9,0175,603
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,6721,660
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,9081,186
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,6751,663
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,2901,423
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,0621,282
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,0781,291
TaurangaNew Zealand 1,9861,234
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,6051,619
Te ArohaNew Zealand 1,9521,213
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 1,9131,189
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,0051,246
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,0471,272
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,0711,287
TemukaNew Zealand 2,5151,563
TimaruNew Zealand 2,5201,566
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,3111,436
TahouaNiger 17,86011,099
TillaberyNiger 18,18811,302
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6684,765
TromsoNorway 14,2898,879
TrondheimNorway 15,0709,365
ThumraitOman 12,9648,056
TacnaPeru 12,4267,721
TarapotoPeru 12,5027,769
TrujilloPeru 12,1547,552
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,8183,615
TorunPoland 15,6109,700
TimisoaraRomania 15,8959,878
TambovRussia 14,2628,862
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,5517,799
TaraRussia 12,1527,551
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,1417,544
TermezRussia 12,2267,598
TernejRussia 8,0344,993
TobolskRussia 12,5347,789
TomskRussia 11,5217,159
Tot’MaRussia 13,9528,670
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,1898,196
TuapseRussia 14,6259,088
TuraRussia 11,1226,911
TurukhanskRussia 11,7127,278
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,4358,970
TortosaSpain 17,53210,894
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,8526,122
TokerSudan 14,6509,104
TartousSyria 15,0079,326
TaipeiTaiwan 7,1174,422
TaboraTanzania 14,1168,772
TakThailand 8,4865,273
TrangThailand 7,9604,946
TabligboTogo 17,64110,963
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,4458,355
TunisTunisia 17,17910,675
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,4998,389
TireeUk 16,13910,029
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,20410,069
TernopilUkraine 15,4099,575
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5147,776
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0498,109
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,1376,299
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9218,029
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0288,095
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1438,167
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7328,533
Taunton, MaUsa 14,2938,882
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,1987,580
Temple, TxUsa 11,8337,353
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3997,705
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7167,902
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,2878,256
Toledo, IaUsa 12,4897,761
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,2398,227
Tooele, UtUsa 10,8976,772
Topeka, KsUsa 12,2067,585
Towanda, PaUsa 13,8508,607
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,4397,108
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0288,717
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,6586,623
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1117,526
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7827,943
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,6777,878
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1607,556
TumeremoVenezuela 14,6589,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -