New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0316,233
UaupesBrazil 13,7558,547
UbatubaBrazil 13,9318,657
UberabaBrazil 14,0728,744
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,8477,362
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8206,724
UpernavikGreenland 13,8008,576
UummannaqGreenland 14,0638,739
UdineItaly 16,39710,189
Ustica IslandItaly 16,85210,472
UenoJapan 7,0674,392
UnzendakeJapan 7,1864,465
UrakawaJapan 7,5334,681
UshibukaJapan 7,1524,444
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,0764,397
UwajimaJapan 7,1064,416
UkmergeLithuania 15,1409,408
UtenaLithuania 15,0819,372
UlaangomMongolia 10,7926,706
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7626,066
UlgiiMongolia 10,8916,768
UliastaiMongolia 10,3776,448
UmnugoviMongolia 10,7786,697
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5005,903
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5784,709
UfaRussia 13,2908,259
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,2527,613
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9856,205
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,9775,578
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0196,226
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,3258,280
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7085,411
Ust-MajaRussia 9,6025,967
Ust-OlojRussia 9,8656,130
Umm BeninSudan 14,8789,246
UmeňSweden 14,7309,153
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8644,887
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1735,079
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4375,243
UrfaTurkey 14,7359,157
UsakTurkey 15,5289,649
Uman’Ukraine 15,1419,409
UzgorodUkraine 15,6749,740
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,5708,432
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,3008,265
Urbana, IlUsa 12,8687,996
Urbana, OhUsa 13,2298,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -