New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 16,28110,117
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9017,396
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1557,553
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7547,304
ViennaAustria 16,0629,981
VitebskBelarus 14,8419,222
VassourasBrazil 14,1098,768
VicosaBrazil 14,3088,891
VitoriaBrazil 14,4959,007
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,9539,292
VarnaBulgaria 15,5179,643
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,7218,526
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5346,546
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,4317,103
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,5057,149
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4896,518
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4536,496
ValdiviaChile 10,7876,703
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8756,758
VallenarChile 11,7277,287
ValparaisoChile 11,3927,079
VanguardiaColombia 13,2838,254
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,2528,235
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,6149,703
VestervigDenmark 15,7519,788
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,1568,797
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,1978,822
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,0568,734
VilsandiEstonia 15,0789,370
VaasaFinland 14,7379,158
VestmannaeyjarIceland 15,3889,562
VeravalIndia 11,4347,105
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,0416,240
ValentiaIreland 16,67410,362
VeniceItaly 16,48910,247
VeronaItaly 16,58610,307
VicenzaItaly 16,53410,275
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,72710,394
ViterboItaly 16,71510,387
VolterraItaly 16,72810,395
VientianeLaos 8,2275,112
VarenaLithuania 15,2139,454
VilniusLithuania 15,1609,421
VeracruzMexico 11,5487,176
VlissingenNetherlands 16,41610,201
VaernesNorway 15,0539,354
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,2529,478
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,9018,638
VillarricaParaguay 12,9908,072
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,6169,704
VanavaraRussia 10,8006,711
VasileviciRussia 15,0139,329
Velikie LukiRussia 14,7649,175
VerhojanskRussia 10,3216,414
ViljujskRussia 10,2936,396
VitimRussia 10,2856,391
Vize IslandRussia 12,3977,704
VladivostokRussia 8,0485,001
VolgogradRussia 14,1338,782
VologdaRussia 14,1278,779
VoronezRussia 14,4328,968
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,4086,468
VytegraRussia 14,2308,843
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,9327,415
ValenciaSpain 17,70010,999
ValladolidSpain 17,67510,984
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,71611,009
VisbySweden 15,2849,497
VanTurkey 14,3278,903
ValleyUk 16,45410,225
VinnitsaUkraine 15,2329,465
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0426,240
Valdez, AkUsa 10,1706,320
Valentine, NeUsa 11,9047,397
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3796,450
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,1897,574
Vevay, InUsa 13,1008,141
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4597,742
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8027,334
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,6847,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -