New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3361,452
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3994,598
WilliamtownAustralia 1,8551,153
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,8211,132
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6622,897
WoomeraAustralia 3,0851,917
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0682,528
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,3888,941
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,5308,408
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8356,733
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5926,582
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,4748,373
Windsor, OnCanada 13,3148,274
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,3197,655
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,8847,385
WillemstadCuraçao 14,0808,749
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2563,888
WajimaJapan 7,2854,527
WakamatsuJapan 7,1664,453
WakayamaJapan 7,0644,390
WakkanaiJapan 7,8994,908
WajirKenya 13,7788,562
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,1628,801
WindhoekNamibia 14,0358,722
WaihiNew Zealand 1,9421,207
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,1351,327
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,0721,287
WaimateNew Zealand 2,5621,592
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,0961,303
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,2841,419
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,2981,428
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,0571,278
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,1371,328
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,6741,040
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,2231,382
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,0721,288
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,0831,294
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,1671,346
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,2271,384
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 1,8821,169
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,2811,418
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,1581,341
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,2861,421
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,2901,423
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,2501,398
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,8721,164
WhatawhataNew Zealand 1,9501,212
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,8291,136
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,4761,539
WintonNew Zealand 2,6901,672
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,8191,130
WarsawPoland 15,5419,657
WroclawPoland 15,8369,840
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9104,916
Wad MedaniSudan 14,9719,303
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,3779,556
WauSudan 15,2699,489
WaddingtonUk 16,37210,174
Waco, TxUsa 11,8607,370
Wake IslandUsa 4,5952,855
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8387,356
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,1657,559
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2208,215
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6976,648
Walnut, IlUsa 12,7337,913
Warren, OhUsa 13,4688,369
Warren, PaUsa 13,6398,475
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,5977,828
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,7958,572
Washington, IaUsa 12,5517,800
Washington, InUsa 12,9388,040
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5797,816
Watertown, NyUsa 13,8818,626
Watertown, SdUsa 12,2347,603
Watertown, WiUsa 12,8307,973
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,2108,209
Waverly, OhUsa 13,2818,253
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2258,218
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6247,845
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7807,941
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8437,359
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1567,554
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,4618,365
West Chester, PaUsa 13,8878,629
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3518,296
West Point, GaUsa 13,0138,087
West Point, NyUsa 14,0558,734
White Hall, IlUsa 12,6827,881
Whitestown, InUsa 13,0378,101
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8187,344
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0167,467
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7466,678
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,9108,644
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7888,568
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3578,300
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,8118,582
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8227,346
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,8878,629
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9208,650
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6838,503
Windsor, IlUsa 12,7677,934
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3728,309
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,4307,724
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4906,519
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,5027,769
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3968,325
Winslow, AzUsa 10,7946,708
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4108,333
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6688,493
Wooster, OhUsa 13,3888,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -