New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,2198,836
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,9018,638
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,9978,698
YaoundeCameroon 16,62010,328
YokoCameroon 16,66110,353
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,6729,118
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6387,232
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9877,449
YanjiChina 8,1365,056
YichangChina 8,2885,150
YinchuanChina 9,1805,705
YiningChina 11,2957,019
YariguiesColombia 13,3848,317
YamasaDominican Republic 14,1748,808
YasicaDominican Republic 14,1398,786
YazdIran 13,2868,256
YakushimaJapan 6,9554,322
YamagataJapan 7,2264,490
YamaguchiJapan 7,2484,504
YokkaichiJapan 7,0644,389
YokohamaJapan 6,9754,335
YonagoJapan 7,2674,516
YonagunijimaJapan 6,9644,327
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,6582,895
YeMyanmar 8,5215,295
YolaNigeria 16,87410,486
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5054,664
YurimaguasPeru 12,5587,804
YekaterinburgRussia 12,9828,067
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0254,987
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,0158,087
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5726,570
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,3106,406
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1996,959
York, PaUsa 13,8028,576
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,4978,387
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3636,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -