New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tontouta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tontouta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tontouta with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5627,806
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,33410,150
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,0368,722
Ze DocaBrazil 15,5319,651
ZhengzhouChina 8,4005,220
ZhijiangChina 8,1945,092
ZagrebCroatia 16,24310,094
ZugspitzeGermany 16,42810,208
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 16,27410,113
ZahedanIran 12,6157,839
ZanjanIran 13,8728,620
ZacatecasMexico 11,0526,868
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,1675,697
ZinderNiger 17,44310,839
ZhobPakistan 11,8707,376
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,7873,596
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,7853,595
ZamoscPoland 15,5009,632
Zielona GoraPoland 15,8489,848
ZigalovoRussia 10,3126,408
ZiganskRussia 10,4946,521
ZyryankaRussia 9,8446,117
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,52610,891
ZurichSwitzerland 16,56010,290
ZanzibarTanzania 13,4488,357
ZonguldakTurkey 15,2639,485
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,8419,222
ZitomirUkraine 15,1779,431
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,9769,306
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,9509,290
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,7016,650
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,5267,784
ZambeziZambia 14,3758,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -